Is Little snacks chocolate flavour Pescatarian?

Description
Two layers of chocolate flavoured sponge bars, with a milk flavoured filling, in a chocolate flavoured coating
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Two layers of chocolate flavoured sponge bars, with a milk flavoured filling, in a chocolate flavoured coating
Ingredients
sugar, milk 22%, palm fat, wheat flour, pasteurised whole egg , palm kernel fat, coconut fat, fat reduced cocoa powder 5%, glucose-fructose syrup, milk proteins, potato starch, whole milk powder 1,5%, whey powder ( milk ), emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins (sunflower)), lactose ( milk ), raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), flavourings, salt,
Check Little snacks chocolate flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little snacks chocolate flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


