Is Little Soap Company Naturals Bar Soap Citrus & Lavender Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- naturally occurring glycerin
naturally occurring glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sustainable Palm Oil (Sodium Palmate), Organic Coconut Oil (Sodium Cocoate), Water (Aqua), Naturally occurring Glycerin (Glycerine), Orange Essential Oil (Citrus Sinensis), Lavender Oil (Lavendula Angustifolia), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Citric Acid (Sodium Citrate) and naturally occurring within the Essential Oils Limonene and Linalool, Made with 85.8% Certified Organic Oils, The Oils are EcoCert and RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oils
Check Little Soap Company Naturals Bar Soap Citrus & Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Naturals Bar Soap Citrus & Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Naturals Bar Soap Citrus & Lavender is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


