Is Little Soap Company Naturals Bar Soap Refreshing Peppermint & Eucalyptus Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Palmate* (derived from Sustainable Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate* (derived from Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil), Aqua (Water), Glycerin* (derived from Sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (blend made only from Pure Essential Oils including Sweet Orange, Eucalyptus & Peppermint), Sodium Citrate (Sodium Salt derived from Citric Acid), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacitate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (Salt), Limonene**, * Made from 100% RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, ** Allergen - Naturally occurring within the Essential Oils
Check Little Soap Company Naturals Bar Soap Refreshing Peppermint & Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Naturals Bar Soap Refreshing Peppermint & Eucalyptus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb
Little Potato Company Dynamic Duo Medley Baby Potatoes, 1.5 lb Bag
Little Potato Company Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme Fresh Creamer Potatoes With Seasoning Pack, Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme
Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Sharing Bar 90g
Peppermint Flavoured Chocolate Bar, Aero
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Naturals Bar Soap Refreshing Peppermint & Eucalyptus is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bar


