Is Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Palmate* (derived from Sustainable Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate* (derived from Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil), Aqua (Water), Glycerin* (derived from Sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (blend made only from Pure Essential Oils including Lavender, Sweet Orange & May Chang), Sodium Citrate (Sodium Salt derived from Citric Acid), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacitate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (Salt), Linalool**, Limonene**, Citral**, * made from 100% RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, ** allergen - naturally occurring within the Essential Oils
Check Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


