Is Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Palmate* (derived from Sustainable Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate* (derived from Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil), Aqua (Water), Glycerin* (derived from Sustainable Palm Oil), Parfum (blend made only from Pure Essential Oils including Lavender, Sweet Orange & May Chang), Sodium Citrate (Sodium Salt derived from Citric Acid), Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacitate (naturally derived Preservative to aid stability), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (Salt), Linalool**, Limonene**, Citral**, * made from 100% RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, ** allergen - naturally occurring within the Essential Oils
Check Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Naturals Citrus & Lavender 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


