Is Little Soap Company Organic Liquid Hand Soap Rose Geranium Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- saponified coconut oil
saponified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Saponified Sunflower Oil (Potassium Sunflowerate*) Saponified Coconut Oil (Potassium Cocoate*) Glycerine*, Coco-Glucoside, Rose Geranium Essential Oil (Pelargonium Graveolens), Potassium Salts (Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate), Naturally occurring within the Essential Oils - Citral, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, *Indicates certified organically grown ingredients, Made with 86.3% Certified Organic Oils
Check Little Soap Company Organic Liquid Hand Soap Rose Geranium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Organic Liquid Hand Soap Rose Geranium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Hatch Chili Company, Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Organic, 15 Ounce
The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Organic Liquid Hand Soap Rose Geranium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


