Is Little Soap Company Organic Pure Rose Geranium Bar Soap 110g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium Palmate, Aqua (Water), Sodium Cocoate, Glycerin, Citronellol, Sodium Citrate, Geraniol, Linalool, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium Essential Oil), Citral, Limonene, Pinene
Check Little Soap Company Organic Pure Rose Geranium Bar Soap 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Organic Pure Rose Geranium Bar Soap 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Organic Pure Rose Geranium Bar Soap 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


