Is Little Steps First Infant Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Demineralized Sweet Whey ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk , Lactose ( Milk ), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Calcium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Oil from Mortierella Alpina (AA), Oil from the Microalgae Schizochytrium Sp. (DHA), Potassium Hydroxide, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Potassium Chloride, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, L-Phenylalanine, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Taurine, L-Histidine, L-Isoleucine, Inositol, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin E, L-Tryptophan, L-Carnitine, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Riboflavin, Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ), Vitamin B₆, Manganese Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin K, Vitamin D, Biotin, Vitamin B12
Check Little Steps First Infant Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Steps First Infant Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


