Is LITTLE STEPS® 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Ready Made Liquid Formula 6 Months+ 200ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- whey permeate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk, Whey Permeate (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Maltodextrin, Calcium Citrate, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Potassium Citrate, Oil from The Microalgae Schizochytrium Sp.(DHA), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C, Calcium Chloride, L-Isoleucine, Magnesium Citrate, L-Tryptophan, Ferrous Sulphate, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Manganese Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin K, Vitamin D, Biotin, Vitamin B12
Check LITTLE STEPS® 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Ready Made Liquid Formula 6 Months+ 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE STEPS® 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Ready Made Liquid Formula 6 Months+ 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
LITTLE STEPS® 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Ready Made Liquid Formula 6 Months+ 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


