Is LITTLE STEPS® 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Ready Made Liquid Formula 6 Months+ 200ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin d
- vitamin a
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk, Whey Permeate (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Maltodextrin, Calcium Citrate, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Potassium Citrate, Oil from The Microalgae Schizochytrium Sp.(DHA), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C, Calcium Chloride, L-Isoleucine, Magnesium Citrate, L-Tryptophan, Ferrous Sulphate, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Manganese Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin K, Vitamin D, Biotin, Vitamin B12
Check LITTLE STEPS® 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Ready Made Liquid Formula 6 Months+ 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE STEPS® 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Ready Made Liquid Formula 6 Months+ 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
LITTLE STEPS® 2 Follow-on Baby Milk Ready Made Liquid Formula 6 Months+ 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


