Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Little Temptations Chocolatier Freeze-Dried Strawberries In Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Freeze Dried Strawberry, Gum Arabic, Shellac. Manufactured in a facility that processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat and Milk.

Check Little Temptations Chocolatier Freeze-Dried Strawberries In Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Little Temptations Chocolatier Freeze-Dried Strawberries In Dark Chocolate | Spoonful