Is Little Temptations Milk Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (tapioca), Vegetable Oil (coconut Oil, Canola Oil). Contains Milk, Soy and Tree Nuts.
Check Little Temptations Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Temptations Milk Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


