Is little Tentazioni Citrus Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry: Organic Apple Juice (water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Cherry Juice (water, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color. Watermelon: Organic Apple Juice (water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Watermelon Juice (water, Organic Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color. Peach: Organic Apple Juice (water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Peach Juice (water, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid. Mixed Berry: Organic Apple Juice (water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Blackcurrant Juice (water, Organic Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Organic Blueberry Juice (water, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Organic Guar Gum, Organic Raspberry Juice (water, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid.

Check little Tentazioni Citrus Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

little Tentazioni Citrus Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go