Is Little Town Jerky Company Garlic & Pepper Hardwood Smoked Snack Sticks, Garlic & Pepper Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF & PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE OILS, SPICES, SUGAR, WHITE PEPPER.
Check Little Town Jerky Company Garlic & Pepper Hardwood Smoked Snack Sticks, Garlic & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Town Jerky Company Garlic & Pepper Hardwood Smoked Snack Sticks, Garlic & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Kinder's Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Seasoning
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER
About this product
Meat · Stick


