Is Little Town Jerky Company Garlic & Pepper Hardwood Smoked Snack Sticks, Garlic & Pepper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF & PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE OILS, SPICES, SUGAR, WHITE PEPPER.
Check Little Town Jerky Company Garlic & Pepper Hardwood Smoked Snack Sticks, Garlic & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Town Jerky Company Garlic & Pepper Hardwood Smoked Snack Sticks, Garlic & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Stick


