Is LITTLE TOWN JERKY COMPANY, HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACKS STICKS, SMOKE, SMOKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VENISON, BEEF & PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BROWN SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSTARD SEED, NONFAT DRY MILK, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE OILS, SPICES, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL FROM SOY, WHITE PEPPER. TREATED WITH A SOLUTION OF POTASSIUM SORBATE TO ENSURE FRESHNESS.
Check LITTLE TOWN JERKY COMPANY, HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACKS STICKS, SMOKE, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE TOWN JERKY COMPANY, HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACKS STICKS, SMOKE, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jack Links Meat Snacks Bacon Jerky Thick Cut Hickory Smoked - 2.5 Oz
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
About this product
Snack · Stick


