Is Little Tucker - Dark Chocolate Espresso Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste (Dates), Almond Butter, Certified Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Coconut, Almonds, Cacao Nibs, Cacao Powder, Vanilla Extract, Hemp Seeds, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Ground Coffee, Maca Powder, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt (,Organic)

Check Little Tucker - Dark Chocolate Espresso Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Tucker - Dark Chocolate Espresso Bites is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go