Is Little Yeos Organic Apple & Pear Yogurt 90G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavouring
- natural pear flavouring
- lactase enzyme
natural apple flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Water, Organic Apple Purée (2.5%), Organic Pear Purée (2.5%), Milk Protein, Organic Maize Starch, Lactase Enzyme, Natural Apple Flavouring, Natural Pear Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Little Yeos Organic Apple & Pear Yogurt 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Yeos Organic Apple & Pear Yogurt 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Little Yeos Organic Apple & Pear Yogurt 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


