Is Liv free Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, maize starce flour, tapioca starch, stabilisers (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xaan gu methyl cellulose), soya protein, yeast, psyllium husk, rice sourdough flops mumectant (glycerine), sunflower oil, sugar, vinegar, salt, preservative (calcium propiu lactic acid), dextrose.
Check Liv free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liv free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


