Is Live Clean Baby Eczema Shampoo & Wash -- 10 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Colloidal Oatmeal 2,0%, Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat), Kernel Extract, Kernal Oil, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Coco-glucoside, Decyl Glucoside, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glycerin, Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Gluconate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Water, Xanthan Gum
Check Live Clean Baby Eczema Shampoo & Wash -- 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Clean Baby Eczema Shampoo & Wash -- 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Live Clean Baby Eczema Shampoo & Wash -- 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


