Is Live Conscious Beyond Brew Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey tail extract
  • natural flavors

organic turkey tail extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao, Organic Acacia Gum, Beyond Brew Mushroom Blend (organic Lion's Mane Extract, Organic Reishi Extract, Organic Chaga Extract, Organic Cordyceps Sinensis Extract, Organic Cordyceps Militaris Extract, Organic Turkey Tail Extract), Natural Flavors, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Ginger, Organic Ceylon Cinnamon, Rebaudioside M (stevia Leaf Extract), Bacillus Coagulans.

Check Live Conscious Beyond Brew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Live Conscious Beyond Brew is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyEarthyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go