Is live G free Gluten Free Organic Brown Rice and Quinoa Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz, 2 Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Rice Flour, Coconut Sugar, Eggs, Coffee, Sea Salt. CONTAINS: Coconut and Eggs.

Check live G free Gluten Free Organic Brown Rice and Quinoa Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz, 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

live G free Gluten Free Organic Brown Rice and Quinoa Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz, 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep