Is live g free very berry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b2
  • vegetable glycerin

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors
vitamin b2
vegetable glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Flour Mix (White Rice, Light Buckwheat, Millet), Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Date Paste, Rice Starch, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Flaxseed, Sunflower Seed Spread (Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Cane Sugar, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Quinoa, Puffed Amaranth, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Malic Acid, Vanilla Extract, Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamin B3, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid)

Check live g free very berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

live g free very berry is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? live g free very berry | Spoonful