Is live g free very berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Flour Mix (White Rice, Light Buckwheat, Millet), Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Date Paste, Rice Starch, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Flaxseed, Sunflower Seed Spread (Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Cane Sugar, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Quinoa, Puffed Amaranth, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Malic Acid, Vanilla Extract, Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamin B3, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid)
Check live g free very berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open live g free very berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
live g free very berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


