Is live g free very berry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- natural flavors
- vitamin b2
- vegetable glycerin
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Flour Mix (White Rice, Light Buckwheat, Millet), Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Date Paste, Rice Starch, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Flaxseed, Sunflower Seed Spread (Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Cane Sugar, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Quinoa, Puffed Amaranth, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Malic Acid, Vanilla Extract, Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamin B3, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid)
Check live g free very berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open live g free very berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
live g free very berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


