Is Live Kombucha Soda, Raw & Organic, Culture Cola Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

If You Are Pregnant Or Breastfeeding, Please Consult With Your Healthcare Professional Before Consuming Our Product, Due To Fermentation, This Product May Contain Trace Amounts Of Alcohol L , See More

Check Live Kombucha Soda, Raw & Organic, Culture Cola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Live Kombucha Soda, Raw & Organic, Culture Cola is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go