Is Live Kombucha Sparkling Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kombucha (Organic Tea, Organic Sugar, and Organic Kombucha Culture Fermented in Purified Water), Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract (Natural Sweetener).
Check Live Kombucha Sparkling Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Kombucha Sparkling Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


