Is Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar & sour cream seasoning
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
cheddar & sour cream seasoning
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non Gmo Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar & Sour Cream Seasoning (ip Maltodextrin, Organic Palm Oil Powder (organic Palm Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Onion Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Soybean Oil To Reduce Dusting, Silicon Dioxide To Reduce Caking, Citric Acid, Color Added (paprika Extract), Yeast Extract), And Sea Salt. Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.
Check Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


