Is Live Plus Energy Drink Persist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- sucrose
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Flavour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Colour (Caramel IV), Guarana Seed Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Panax Ginseng Extract, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1))
Check Live Plus Energy Drink Persist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Plus Energy Drink Persist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Live Plus Energy Drink Persist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


