Is Live Pure Smoothie Cubes Plant+Nuts+Probiotics Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut protein powder
  • peanuts
  • valencia peanuts

peanut protein powder

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Vitamin B6, Magnesium, Copper, Manganese, Bananas, Strawberries, Valencia Peanuts, Peanut Protein Powder, Dates, Raw Cacao, Maca, Cinnamon, Probiotics (L. Rhamnosus, Casei, L. Acidophilus, L. Plantarum, B. Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, B. Breve, B. Coagulans). * = Organic CONTAINS: PEANUTS

Check Live Pure Smoothie Cubes Plant+Nuts+Probiotics Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Cube, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go