Is Live Soda Root Beer with Probiotics 12 oz Cans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Live Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis)
Check Live Soda Root Beer with Probiotics 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Soda Root Beer with Probiotics 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Zevia All Natural Soda, Ginger Ale, 12-Ounce Cans (Pack of 24)
Where to buy
Live Soda Root Beer with Probiotics 12 oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


