Is LIVEGFREE, GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), POTATO STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check LIVEGFREE, GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LIVEGFREE, GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking