Is LiveGFree Gluten Free Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Penne Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This penne offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture that holds sauce and shape during cooking. Commonly used in hot pasta dishes, cold pasta salads, and baked casseroles. Reviewers often mention consistent doneness, reliable sauce adherence, and a subtle earthy note and occasional crumbling reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Rice Flour, Coconut Sugar, Eggs, Coffee, Sea Salt. CONTAINS: Coconut and Eggs.

Check LiveGFree Gluten Free Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Penne against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LiveGFree Gluten Free Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Penne is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch