Is LiveGFree Gluten Free Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Penne Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This penne offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture that holds sauce and shape during cooking. Commonly used in hot pasta dishes, cold pasta salads, and baked casseroles. Reviewers often mention consistent doneness, reliable sauce adherence, and a subtle earthy note and occasional crumbling reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Rice Flour, Coconut Sugar, Eggs, Coffee, Sea Salt. CONTAINS: Coconut and Eggs.

Check LiveGFree Gluten Free Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Penne against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LiveGFree Gluten Free Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Penne is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch