Is LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain, Brown Rice Flour, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Long Grain Brown Rice Flour, Seasoning (whey, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Spices, Dried Parsley, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Olive Oil, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavors), Canola Oil, Flax Seed, Corn Starch Quinoa, Millet, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavor. Contains: Sesame, Milk.

Check LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichTopping