Is Livera Pasta Italiana Durum Wheat Semolina Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum wheat semolina, water, powdered beetroot 2%, powdered spinach 2%, powdered turmeric 1%, powdered pepper 2%, black carrot 3%. ALLERGEN: CONTAINS WHEAT (GLUTEN), MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGGS, SOY, AND MOLLUSK (FISH).

Check Livera Pasta Italiana Durum Wheat Semolina against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchTopping