Is Living Coconut Coconut Yoghurt White Choc & Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate extract
chocolate extract
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Peanut Butter, Light Malt, Chocolate Extract, Pistachio Extract, Vegan Yoghurt Cultures
Check Living Coconut Coconut Yoghurt White Choc & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Living Coconut Coconut Yoghurt White Choc & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


