Is Living Coconut Coconut Yoghurt White Choc & Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio extract
  • organic coconut cream

pistachio extract

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Peanut Butter, Light Malt, Chocolate Extract, Pistachio Extract, Vegan Yoghurt Cultures

Check Living Coconut Coconut Yoghurt White Choc & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go