Is Living Coconut Yogurt Cacao, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- raw young coconut water
- raw young coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw Young Coconut*, Raw Young Coconut Water*, Probiotic Cultures**, Cacao*, Vanilla*, Spices*, Stevia*, and 100% Pure Love!!! *Organically Produced **Proprietary Probiotic Blend Per 1/2 Cup: 100 Billion Probiotics At Time of Bottling
Check Living Coconut Yogurt Cacao, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Living Coconut Yogurt Cacao, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


