Is Living Coconut Yogurt Cacao, 8 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Young Coconut*, Raw Young Coconut Water*, Probiotic Cultures**, Cacao*, Vanilla*, Spices*, Stevia*, and 100% Pure Love!!! *Organically Produced **Proprietary Probiotic Blend Per 1/2 Cup: 100 Billion Probiotics At Time of Bottling

Check Living Coconut Yogurt Cacao, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie