Is Living Har Hempmilk Vnla Spc - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • tri-calcium phosphate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hemp Nut Base (Filtered Water, Hemp Nut (Shelled Hemp Seed)), Pure Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12

Check Living Har Hempmilk Vnla Spc - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Living Har Hempmilk Vnla Spc - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking