Is Living Harvest Tempt™ Hempmilk Creamy Non-Dairy Beverage Chocolate -- 32 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEMP NUT BASE (FILTERED WATER, DEHULLED HEMP SEED), CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12.

Check Living Harvest Tempt™ Hempmilk Creamy Non-Dairy Beverage Chocolate -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Living Harvest Tempt™ Hempmilk Creamy Non-Dairy Beverage Chocolate -- 32 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostWalmartWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie