Is Living Harvest Tempt™ Hempmilk Creamy Non-Dairy Beverage Chocolate -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEMP NUT BASE (FILTERED WATER, DEHULLED HEMP SEED), CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12.

Check Living Harvest Tempt™ Hempmilk Creamy Non-Dairy Beverage Chocolate -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Living Harvest Tempt™ Hempmilk Creamy Non-Dairy Beverage Chocolate -- 32 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostWalmartWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie