Is Living Intentions Organic Activated Superfood Cereal Blueberry Blast -- 9 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut palm nectar
  • coconut palm sugar

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut palm nectar
coconut palm sugar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buckwheat Sprouts, Gluten Free Oats, Currants, Coconut Palm Sugar, Coconut, Blueberies, Banana, Sorghum Flakes, Concord Grape Juice, Sunflower Sprouts, Sunflower Oil, Golden Flax Meal, Prebiotic Fiber Blend (Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Blue Agave Cactus Inulin, Baobab Fruit, Nopal Cactus Fiber, Yacon Root, Green Banana), Coconut Palm Nectar, Puffed Buckwheat, Berry Superfood Blend (Maqui Berry, Acai Berry, Eldeberry, Camu Camu), Himalayan Crystal Salt, Certified Organic, Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Amazonian Peanuts And Soy, Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Amazonian Peanuts And Soy

Check Living Intentions Organic Activated Superfood Cereal Blueberry Blast -- 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Living Intentions Organic Activated Superfood Cereal Blueberry Blast -- 9 oz is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartThrive MarketSpud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go