Is Living Tree Community Foods, Almond Butter Organic, 16 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Almonds
Check Living Tree Community Foods, Almond Butter Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Living Tree Community Foods, Almond Butter Organic, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Living Tree Community Foods, Almond Butter Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


