Is LIVRELIEF PAIN RELIEF CREAM - 50G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rutin 0,4%, Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cera Alba, Cetearyl Olivate, Argania Spinosa Kernal Oil, Sorbitan Olivate, Calendula Officinals Flow Extract, Ethoxydiglycol, Xanthan Gum, Phytate, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Malaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf, Delivera
Check LIVRELIEF PAIN RELIEF CREAM - 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIVRELIEF PAIN RELIEF CREAM - 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIVRELIEF PAIN RELIEF CREAM - 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


