Is LIVWELL Pasta Sauce Reimagined Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Water, Onion, Cashews, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Citric Acid.
Check LIVWELL Pasta Sauce Reimagined against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIVWELL Pasta Sauce Reimagined in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
NuttyGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


