Is Livwell Plant Protein Coconut Blend Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flavor
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (organic sprouted brown rice, organic yellow peas, organic sacha inchi, organic hemp) organic coconut sugar, organic coconut flavor, xanthan gum (for mixing), pink sea salt, organic stevia.
Check Livwell Plant Protein Coconut Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Livwell Plant Protein Coconut Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Supplement · Powder


