Is LIZ LEMON GREEK FROZEN YOGURT WITH A BLUEBERRY LAVENDER SWIRL, LIZ LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • cream
  • cultured skim milk
  • skim milk
  • sugar nonfat yogurt powder
  • greek nonfat yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN(, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CREAM, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BLUEBERRY PUREE, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, LEMON OIL, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check LIZ LEMON GREEK FROZEN YOGURT WITH A BLUEBERRY LAVENDER SWIRL, LIZ LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go