Is Lizi's Granola Gluten Free Nuts & Seeds Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flakes

gluten-free oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Flakes (62%), Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Seeds (6%) [sunflower, Pumpkin, Golden Linseed], Nuts (6%) [cashew Nut Pieces, Walnut Pieces, Almond Pieces, Hazelnut Pieces], Fructose, Black Treacle, Chicory Fibre. Contains Cashew Nut, Walnut, Almond and Hazelnut.

Check Lizi's Granola Gluten Free Nuts & Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep